Advisory Boards

(view Board of Directors here)

District Advisory Boards

Bismarck/Mandan Advisory Board


Joel Bird, Ameriprise Financial
Shannon Gaurcello, US Bank
Kasey Janz, Bismarck Public Schools
Jim Jeske, Pioneer Elementary School
Shelly Jones, Wells Fargo
Dawn Kopp, Downtown Business Association of Bismarck
Garrett Kunz, Edward Jones
Jillian Lagasse, Capital Credit Union
Aaron Ness, Eide Bailly
Brian Opp, Office of the North Dakota Secretary of State
Curtis L. Peterson, Bremer Bank
Chad Radke, Mary Stark Elementary
Jaime Sabot, Bismarck/Mandan Chamber of Commerce
Wendy Van Duyne, Stantec

Fargo Moorhead Advisory Board

Bekki Majerus, City of Fargo
Brittany Krabbenhoft, Titan Machinery
Denise Jonas, Cass County Career & Technical Education Center
Eric Parvey, Valley Express
Holly Neva, Buter Machinery
Jodie Schreier, Gate City Bank
Josh Jorgenson, Swanson Health
Karsten Melgaard, Bank of the West
Lindsey Cernik, Border States
Lisa Giese, Marvin Windows
Maggie Livingston, US Bank
Matuor Alier, Moorhead Public Schools
Roxanne Mullenberg, Cornerstone Bank
Marie Buchli, Wells Fargo
Mike Wickham, Starion Bank
Reid Mattson, Eide Bailly
Todd Clark, Country Financia

Mankato Advisory Board

Linda Albrecht, Eide Bailly
April Femrite, True Real Estate
Jamie Germscheid, United Prairie Bank
David Gullixson, Pioneer Bank
Jenny Herbst, Compeer Financial
Matthew Holt, U.S. Bank
Miranda Honnette, Consolidated Communications
Jake Jaeger, Bank VISTA
Jenny Jandera, Taylor Corporation
Bridget Johnson, DEED
Jasmine Kottke,
TCF Bank
Cassie Lewis, Federated Insurance
Jason Lieske
, Country Financial
Linda Minar, CliftonLarsonAllen
Larissa Mrozek, Abdo, Eick & Meyers LLP

New Ulm Advisory Board

Jeff Amundson, Bank Midwest
Julie Anderson, Mathiowetz Construction Company
Jessica Emmeck, Windings
Jacob Gangelhoff, 3M
Amy Pearson, Thrivent Financial
Jenna Peterson, CliftonLarsonAllen LLP
Katie Prochniak, Christensen Farms
Kari Steele, United Prairie Bank

Owatonna Advisory Board

Kristi Thiel, Viracon
Jessica Durand, US Bank
Jeffrey Hall, Edward Jones
Michelle Krell, Owatonna Public Schools
Greg Kruschke, City of Owatonna
Nick Lewis, Thrivent Financial
Kellyanna Moore, Mayo Clinic Health System – Owatonna
Abby Nichols, Federated Insurance
Julie Rethemeier, Federated Insurance
Christy Tryhus, Riverland Community College
Brittany Wencl, CliftonLarsonAllen
Kurt Halverson, Hometown Credit Union
Karen Legault, Profinium
Anni Yule, Federated Insurance

St. Cloud Advisory Board

Wendy Gray, Capital One Financial
Kimberly Magnuson, Bremer Bank
Andrew J. Ostlund, Senior Wealth Advisor
Stacy Otto, Marco