Advisory Boards

(view Board of Directors here)

District Advisory Boards

Fargo Moorhead Advisory Board

Bekki Majerus, City of Fargo
Brittany Krabbenhoft, Titan Machinery
Denise Jonas, Cass County Career & Technical Education Center
Eric Parvey, Valley Express
Holly Neva, Buter Machinery
Jodie Schreier, Gate City Bank
Josh Jorgenson, Swanson Health
Karsten Melgaard, Bank of the West
Lindsey Cernik, Border States
Lisa Giese, Marvin Windows
Maggie Livingston, US Bank
Matuor Alier, Moorhead Public Schools
Roxanne Mullenberg, Cornerstone Bank
Marie Buchli, Wells Fargo
Mike Wickham, Starion Bank
Reid Mattson, Eide Bailly
Todd Clark, Country Financia

Mankato Advisory Board

Linda Albrecht, Eide Bailly
April Femrite, True Real Estate
Jamie Germscheid, United Prairie Bank
David Gullixson, Pioneer Bank
Jenny Herbst, Compeer Financial
Matthew Holt, U.S. Bank
Miranda Honnette, Consolidated Communications
Jake Jaeger, Wells Fargo
Jenny Jandera, Taylor Corporation
Jasmine Kottke,
US Bank
Cassie Lewis, Federated Insurance
Jason Lieske
, Country Financial
Linda Minar, CliftonLarsonAllen LLP
Larissa Mrozek, Abdo, Eick & Meyers
Sara Will, Mankato Clinic

New Ulm Advisory Board

Jeff Amundson, Bank Midwest
Julie Anderson, Mathiowetz Construction Company
Jessica Emmeck, Windings
Heather Hacker-Hammer, A to Zinnia Floral and Gift
Jacob Gangelhoff, 3M
Angie Martinka, EON
Amy Pearson, Thrivent Financial
Jenna Peterson, CarlsonSV
Sarah Seifert, Citizens Bank Minnesota
Kari Steele, United Prairie Bank

Owatonna Advisory Board

Jessica Durand, Edward Jones
Jeffrey Hall, Edward Jones
Kurt Halverson, Hometown Credit Union
Vanessa Jensen, District Chair – Owatonna Area
Greg Kruschke, City of Owatonna
Karen Legault, Profinium
Nick Lewis, Thrivent Financial
Abby Nichols, Federated Insurance
Julie Rethemeier, Federated Insurance
Kristy Thiel, Viracon
Christy Tryhus, Riverland Community College
Brittany Wencl, CliftonLarsonAllen

Waseca Committee

Alyssa Bowers, First National Bank
Brian Hansen, Edward Jones – Waseca
Rachel Krause, First National Bank
ShaLee White, MinnWest Insurance Agency

St. Cloud Advisory Board

Wendy Gray, Capital One 
Kimberly Magnuson, Bremer Bank
Andrew J. Ostlund, CLA
Stacy Otto, Marco
Brent Frikken,
US Bank
Andy Ahlschlager, Mathnasium